Worcester Academy Students Recognized For Academic Excellence


Worcester Academy proudly announces its Middle School and Upper School Headmaster’s List and Honor Roll for First Semester of the 2016-2017 School Year. The honors represent the achievements that Worcester Academy students have earned through academic excellence, challenge, and personal growth.
 
UPPER SCHOOL
CLASS of 2017
Headmaster’s List
Matthew Adiletta, Loch Baillie, Peter Banks, Anna Barry, Meghan Bouvier, Tyler Bui, David Carlson, Cho Ching Rachel Chan, Yuezhen Chen, Brendan Conley, Alexis Cooper, Matthew Dallas, Xinyi Ding, Gabrielle Diodati, Tobore Emede, Benjamin Goldsberry, Kaz Grala, Kyle Hackett, Yufei Han, Samuel Hatem, Sophia Iaccarino, Veronika Jacobson, Samuel Jakshtis, Brandon Jo, Nina Jones, Matthew Jordan, Nurzhan Kanatzhanov, Zachary Kelley, Anna Kessler, Wai Khumwang, Peter Kittredge, Isabella Lapolito, Haein Lee, Yuanjin Ma, Tyler Magoun, Kelly Martella, Micaela McNamara, Ellexa Menezes, Christa Moore, Elena Ngjela, Dat Nguyen, Uyen Nguyen, John Nichols-Daly, Molly Norton, Katherine O'Brien, Alina O'Neil, Maxwell Ojerholm, Megha Panigrahi, Jacquelyn Pariseau, Sewon Park, Julia Pelletier, James Petrella, Hunter Platzman, Brendan Powicki, Patrycja Przewoznik, Katherine Puda, Alivia Roy, Camden Santos, Jack Scheman, Hala Shawa, Tianjun Shi, Ivan Siletskiy, Emily Steiger, Mingtao Sun, Efthemia Theodosopoulos, Quan Anh Tran, Mackenzi Turgeon, Yixun Wang, Zepeng Wang, Jinghao Xu, Emma Yanco, Yueqi Yang, Yutai Yao, Maya Yoshikawa, Wenjie Yu, Ting Zhang, Xinyi Zhang, Zhanel Zhetpisbay, and Jack Zimmerman.
First Honors
Rembert Albert, Antonio Avallone, Kailey Boltruczyk, Kyle Boudrot, Benjamin Christidis, Charles Clay, Aidan Collins, Derek Comeau, Craig Corliss, Roman Davis, Katelynn Descoteaux, Warren Dev, Shane Ebanks, Amiranour El-Nemr, Abby Flaherty, Patrick Gallagher, Michael Girardi, Kyle Halloran, Dervin Hylton, Lauren Kuchnir, Zichen Li, Cullen McCarty, Thomas McDermott, Michael Monti, Patrick Morse, Shane O'Halloran, Elysia Paolillo, Edoardo Passalacqua, Spencer Penney, Nicholas Renzoni, Mariano Ricciardi, Joseph Ripa, Joseph Sacco, Alexandra Sanft, Ivan Sebuufu-Bazitya, Aruzhan Sultanova, Patrick Travaglio-Romeo, Nicholas Viscariello, Joseph Waitkevich, Anna Wales, Mason Wallace, Jonathan Wolf, and Perry Wynn.
Second Honors
Taylor Brown, Alberto Butts-Lee, Emma Crocker, Olof Djurberg, John Ryan, Michael Symecko, Shaheim Torres, and Ivan Vara.
 
CLASS of 2018
Headmaster’s List
Saeed Abdi, Andrew Alper, Chineme Amechi, Georgianna Angelis, Niloufar Asdigha, Andrew Athanas, Yuliya Borodavka, Emma Bouman, Michaela Brady, Zian Cao, Brendan Carroll, Siyu Chen, Mia Conte, Andrew Crowthers, Cassie Dai, Yuxin Deng, Rachel Diodati, Jacob Drapkin, Jared Duffy, Margaret Eiermann, Hannah Ennis, Benjamin Fahey, McKenzie Fahey, Max Glickman, Courtney Haley, Olivia Johnston, Sydney Kennedy, Jonathan Kim, Izumi Kin, Tara Knoblock, Owen Krisak, Louis-Xavier Lachapelle, Emily Ledoux, Evan Lee, Nicholas Lennox, Max Levenson, Yilin Li, Yueming Li, Vasyl Lishchenko, Oleksandr Litus, Donghan Liu, Lillian MacLean, Isha Mayor, Caitlin McNamara, Hannah Michelson, Patrick Neusch, Jackson Nichols-Worley, Michaela O'Brien, Rachel O'Keefe, Gabriela Ohl, Sebastian Ortiz, Anastasia Parafestas, Jinyoung Park, Mitchell Pelletier, Daviana Perez, Rachel Perro, Nathan Pickett, John Pietro, Sofia Polletta, Tea Qatipi, Raymond Reeves, Margaret Reiter, Lauren Revene, Kelley Reynolds, Cyrus Salmassi, Isabelle Samko, Louis Scumaci, Arsenii Shatokhin, Tanya Singh, Jared Smith, Daniel Sullivan, Samuel Thoreen, Duc Trinh, Lucas Vining-Recklitis, Christian Walsh, Yiyang Xu, Yutao Yan, Yihui Yao, Michelle Yoon, and Congyi Zhang.
First Honors
Jahssyr Addo, Jackson Baker, Julia Blum, Thomas Bolstad, Graham Brenner, Nathaniel Cole, Andrew Collari, Praise Eteng, Susan Ewings, Peter Gaudette, Mckenna Gray, Anisha Hill, Duncan Lavine, Tia Martignetti, Daryan McDonald, Pramod Metra, Courtney Mili, Regina Milkani, Jack Moffitt, Sarthak Mohanty, Michelle Moina, Ainslei Nelsen-McMichael, Samuel Odjidja, Jessica Perro, Allison Pestaina, Noah Pestaina, Adriana Rochelle, Jack Rodman, Nina Rusk, Natasha Savage, Shivam Sharma, Gunnar Siegel, Jack Steele, Ethan Student, William Sullivan, James Topa, Nam Tran, Li Ren Wong, and Katie Yarber.
Second Honors
Justus Best, Christopher DelMastro, Sheila Gadbois, Paul Kelleher, Patrick Lavin, Miceala Sindoris, Ilyana Stuart, and Lane Szczygiel.
 
CLASS of 2019
Headmaster’s List
Andrew Adiletta, Gabrielle Arcand, Mitra Asdigha, Geethika Bathini, Zihan Chai, Yang Chen, Eric Cheng, Marina Cimpeanu, Cormac Collins, Gabriella Conte, Jordyn Cooper, John Coughlin, Zilan Ding, Lily Dumas, Zhaoxun Feng, Ruixi Fu, Anika Gampa, Mabel Gao, Sophia Gardner, Emily Goodrich, Tess Harvey, Braedon Hatt, Joshua Isakson, Paige Keeler, William Kirk, Rahul Krishnan, Yanhan Li, Yingxi Li, Zixuan Lin, Michelle Jiayi Liu, Yiou Lyu, Luke Mazur, Meagan Miranda, Nicholas Ng, Timothy O'Connor, Aidan Ormsby, Veronika Osgood, Neha Panigrahi, Nicole Pietro, Lauren Power, Fiona Price, Mykah Puryear DeMeulenaere, Nichole Ramirez, Ryan Ren, Adelyne Reynolds, En Le Samborski, Zitong Shen, Zachary Stolberg, Grace Turner, Mercy Unoh, Olivia Valery, Bolin Wang, Zachary Welch, Clarice Xu, Yichen Xu, Mingze Yan, and Yujia Zhang.
First Honors
Jakob Adamson, Eda Akkas, Tyler Anger, Grace Arpin, Kevin Arpin, Nathan Battles, Aliyah Boston, Jared Bushnell, Bryan Castro, Matthew Corey, Carley Daly, Megan Dickie, Paul Durkee, Kiera Fernandes, Kathryn Gaudet, Yuze Gu, Ernst Guerrier, Laura Hill, Tiley Jones, Shelby Khoury, Maiah Lester, Dylan Lien, Grace Louder, Charles Manoog, James Marculitis, Jordan McAllister, Grace McShea, James Michielli, Chase Orr, Jack Parks, Alexander Quintela, Michael Rabinovich, Zhangeldy Rakhimbekov, Devin Rochelle, Sarah Saber, Thomas Sasso, Mitchell Tebo, Kampei Yachigo, Samantha Yard, Alissa Yoon, and Yue Zhou.
Second Honors
Abigail Berry, Bryce Downey, Jake Hughes, Rayana Petrone, William Ridgley, Holly Silva, and Jovann Vega.
 
CLASS of 2020
Headmaster’s List
Yuling Chen, Zhuofan Chen, Jinqiao Cheng, Camellia Cotto, Nikola Duka, Naomi Dyer, Haley Fenlon, Marina Gatesy-Davis, Alexandra Grabias, Christopher Hennessey, Grace Hillis, Dylan Hu, Satoe Ishiwatari, Yifan Jiang, Kyla Joinville, Rohan Krishnan, Juwon Lee, Yun-Chi Liu, Ayesha Lobo, Tyler Martin, Lily Mikolajczak, Karen Morales, Xuan Nan, Tess O'Leary, Colin Padgett, Jacob Pothen, Grace Rade, Caleb Ribeiro, Grace Robinson, Rilie Saba, Nathaniel Sadlier, Angela Scumaci, Clarisse Skende, Grace Solod, Christopher Spitaels, Carlton Steinberg, Carlin Stewart, Eugenia Theodosopoulos, Christopher Xiao, and Jiajia Zhuo.
First Honors
Kaitlin Barry, Nicolette Blum, Owen Boss, Aidan Busconi, Alexis Cagan, Vipusha Chandrapu, Amelia Conte, Livi Correia, Alexandra Crowthers, Jiajun Dong, Xiaolong Dong, Lauren Eppinger, Thomas Flaherty, Asa Floyd, Ian Gachunga, Grace Gallagher, Nadia Gauthier, Tanya Gauthier, Gabriela Gavala, Carlos Goden III, Joseph Gow, Maria Harvey, Xinyu Hu, Andrew Kates, Mikayla Landers, Joshua Legault, Kirsten Letourneau, Xue Yi Lu, Sophia Magri, Nicholas Manz, Judson Martindale, Joseph Miotto, Mariah Morrill, Deen Muttakin, Keri Pietro, Francis Polito, Beiyu Qian, Caroline Rhodes, Elianna Rodriguez, Samuel Rothschild, Samantha Scott, Ayesha Shaikh, Olivia Shan, Shaunak Sharma, Yuchen Shi, Andrew Tsai, Kaya Willingham, and Yunwei Yang.
Second Honors
Samuel Boltruczyk, Johnny Davis, Selwyn Harris, Kaitlin Hogan, Lily LaGrassa, Jordan Lundgren, Jennifer Merandisse, Namratha Metra, Max Proctor, Alikhan Turmakhanov, Dov Ushman, and Zhenhao Ying.
 
MIDDLE SCHOOL
CLASS of 2021
Headmaster’s List
Zoe Alpert, Stephanie Brown, Stella Gray, Anaya Kaul, Lauren Kirk, Raghu Kommalapaty, Anna Leclerc, Forest Ma, Owen McCarthy, Tyla Puryear DeMeulenaere, Selena Shen, and Alec Zhu.
Honor Roll
Eleanora Arello-Winston, Ian Battles, Amy Belliveau, Giovanni Cino, William Ernst, Samantha Feldman, Anvi Gampa, Angela Hooker, Alanna Keyo, Mathieu Legault, Samuel Levenson, Devin Lomax, Alison Miller, Devin Perry, Emma Potas, Angelo Rassias, Samuel Solod, Zachary Swidey, Michael Tonelli, and Adam Zivny.
 
CLASS of 2022
Headmaster’s List
Isabella Cino, Benjamin Cooper, Andrew Dou, Emma Macintire, Faith Mancini, Arnav Mankad, Sophie McCarty, Jay Nagpaul, Madeline Nebelung, Gabrielle Ogunfeitimi, Yashna Sadhu, Jason Saito, Spencer Smith, and Danielle Swartz.
Honor Roll
Mizuho Amada, Alexander Arpin, William Hamann, Jacob Haringa, Alexandra Lomax, Mackenzie Manley, Shania Nelson, Ava Nichols-Kalinowski, Alice Proctor, Rayyan Syed, and Ruby Waitkevich.
Back
No comments have been posted
WORCESTER ACADEMY® is a co-ed day and boarding school for grades 6 to 12 and postgraduates. Our urban setting, diverse community, and innovative curriculum provide each student with unique opportunities for self-discovery, academic achievement, and personal empowerment.

Worcester Academy © 2014

81 Providence Street
Worcester, MA 01604
☏ 508-754-5302

Privacy Guidelines