About

Worcester Academy Proudly Announces Headmaster's List, Honor Rolls


Worcester Academy proudly announces its Semester 1 Honor Roll and Headmaster's List for the 2018-2019 School Year. The honors represent the achievements that each of these Worcester Academy students has earned through academic excellence, challenge, and personal growth.

UPPER SCHOOL
CLASS OF 2019
HEADMASTER'S LIST
Andrew Adiletta, Eda Akkas, Gabrielle Arcand, Grace Arpin, Kevin Arpin, Mitra Asdigha, Griffin Barriere, Geethika Bathini, Edward Beauregard, Ethan Boileau, Kevin Cafeo, Zihan Chai, Eric Cheng, Marina Cimpeanu, Cormac Collins, Gabriella Conte, Jordyn Cooper, Carley Daly, Megan Dickie, Zilan Ding, Zhaoxun Feng, Kiera Fernandes, Ruixi Fu, Matteo Gallucci, Mabel Gao, Sophia Gardner, Roham Giahi, Emily Goodrich, Yuze Gu, Tess Harvey, Braedon Hatt, Joshua Isakson, Thitima Kaothaisong, Paige Keeler, Shelby Khoury, William Kirk, Rahul Krishnan, Maiah Lester, Yanhan Li, Yingxi Li, Zhuofan Li, Zixuan Lin, Michelle Jiayi Liu, Graeme Logan, Yiou Lyu, James Marculitis, Luke Mazur, Meagan Miranda, Nicholas Ng, Megan Nguyen, Vy Nguyen, Dariia Ordynat, Aidan Ormsby, Veronika Osgood, Neha Panigrahi, Rayana Petrone, Chloe Pierson, Nicole Pietro, Lauren Power, Fiona Price, Mykah Puryear DeMeulenaere , Nichole Ramirez, Manav Randhawa, Ryan Ren, Adelyne Reynolds, Devin Rochelle, Sarah Saber, En Le Samborski, Owen Schwartz, Zitong Shen, Zachary Stolberg, Grace Turner, Mercy Unoh, Olivia Valery, Bolin Wang, Zachary Welch, Clarice Xu, Yichen Xu, Mingze Yan, Samantha Yard, Alissa Yoon, Yujia Zhang, and Yue Zhou.
FIRST HONORS
Jakob Adamson, Tyler Anger, Gualtiero Barilla, Nathan Battles, Abigail Berry, Chance Bichao, Michael Borrelli, Aliyah Boston, Lia Brossi, Jared Bushnell, Bryan Castro, Nico Cavaliere, Kathryn Cawley, Matthew Corey, John Coughlin, Kevin Cox, Anh Dao, Bryce Downey, Vanessa Gangi, Bryce Garvey, Kathryn Gaudet, Ernst Guerrier, Laura Hill, Jake Hughes, Tiley Jones, Zakaria Latifi, Daniel Lavin, Wesley Legare, Dylan Lien, Richard Lundgren, Charles Manoog, Jordan McAllister, Ryan McGowan, Grace McShea, James Michielli, Timothy O'Connor, Chase Orr, Jack Parks, Alexander Quintela, Thomas Sasso, Kevin Sullivan, Anabel Szydlik, and Mitchell Tebo.
SECOND HONORS
Mitchell Doherty, Brandin Osborne, William Ridgley, and Holly Silva.
 
CLASS OF 2020
HEADMASTER'S LIST
Siddharth Bhattacharya, Nicolette Blum, Sophia Brady, Aidan Busconi, Megan Buxton, Alexis Cagan, Vipusha Chandrapu, Yuling Chen, Zhuofan Chen, Jinqiao Cheng, Ryan Corbett, Livi Correia, Camellia Cotto, Alexandra Crowthers, Jiajun Dong, Xiaolong Dong, Nikola Duka, Naomi Dyer, Haley Fenlon, Grace Gallagher, Karim Garifullin, Marina Gatesy-Davis, Tanya Gauthier, Gabriela Gavala, Carlos Goden III, Joseph Gow, Alexandra Grabias, Adara Groman, Maria Harvey, Christopher Hennessey, Laura Herrman, Grace Hillis, Dylan Hu, Samuel Jacob, Orlie Jeranyama, Yifan Jiang, Kyla Joinville, Andrew Kates, Rohan Krishnan, Mikayla Landers, Lucas LaRoche, Juwon Lee, Tingyu Liang, Zitao Liu, Ayesha Lobo, Xue Yi Lu, Jordan Lundgren, Sophia Magri, Nicholas Manz, Tyler Martin, Lily Mikolajczak, Joseph Miotto, Matthew Monopoli, Karen Morales, Mariah Morrill, Xuan Nan, Liam Nasr, Khoi Ngo, Tess O'Leary, Skylar OBeirne, Sungjun Park, Ulisses Pereira, Keri Pietro, Jacob Pothen, Beiyu Qian, Michael Rabinovich, Grace Rade, Caroline Rhodes, Caleb Ribeiro, Grace Robinson, Elianna Rodriguez, Leilani Rodriguez, Samuel Rothschild, Rilie Saba, Nathaniel Sadlier, Samantha Scott, Angela Scumaci, Olivia Shan, Shaunak Sharma, Matthew Shaw, Yifeng Shi, Yuchen Shi, Clarisse Skende, Ashley Smith, Brenna Snell, Christopher Spitaels, Carlton Steinberg, Carlin Stewart, Thu Tran, Khoa Truong, Dov Ushman, Luyang Wang, Christopher Xiao, Gege Xue, Zhenhao Ying, and Jiajia Zhuo.
FIRST HONORS
Kaitlin Barry, Lily Bradway, Grace Bruno, Isabella Centeno Mosso, Yang Chen, Amelia Conte, Ayanna Dickerson, Henry DiNapoli, Asa Floyd, Ian Gachunga, Nadia Gauthier, Benjamin Grniet, Ekrem Hadzic, Michael Harvey, Kaitlin Hogan, Yechan Jeon, Jenna Krikorian, Lily LaGrassa, Hailey Laverty, Kirsten Letourneau, Yun-Chi Liu, Judson Martindale, Jennifer Merandisse, Joseph Morgan, Deen Muttakin, Alem Nabiyev, Nathan Novia, Francis Polito, Max Proctor, Guanyu Ren, Avery Riva, Ayesha Shaikh, Molly Stokes, Ciara Wall, and Alex Wood.
SECOND HONORS
Samuel Boltruczyk, Liang Feng, Thomas Flaherty, Selwyn Harris, Melissa Macri, Namratha Metra, Amir Shauker, and Rory White.
 
CLASS OF 2021
HEADMASTER'S LIST
Naima Abdirahman, Jack Adiletta, Zoe Alpert, Isabella Amorello, Allison Athanas, Ian Battles, Amy Belliveau, Cressida Blythe, Stephanie Brown, Kelli Buckley, Shannon Burke, Reed Butler, Yixin Cao, Chingwo Cheung, Leah Crowley, Ciara Dauer, Ava DeAngelis, Cooper Dutton, Lauren Gray, Stella Gray, Zheyuan Gu, Wenjing Hu, Xinchen Huang, Yijun Huang, Yixin Huang, Anaya Kaul, Raghu Kommalapaty, Anna Leclerc, Samuel Levenson, Xiaohan Li, Owen Lockwood, Devin Lomax, Forest Ma, Christopher MacLean, Angelina Mancini, Owen McCarthy, Alison Miller, Abdisalam Mohamed, Annalise Monopoli, Isabella Nascimento, Devin Perry, Tyla Puryear DeMeulenaere , Olivia Randazza, Lillian Reynolds, Rowen Sadlier, Gaurav Savant, Selena Shen, Zachary Swidey, Amrita Thirumalai, Caroline Wages, Alan Wang, Yunqi Wang, Ziteng Wang, Zhongguo Wei, Allison Yanco, Chaoyu Yang, Luping Zhang, Xinyi Zhang, Xixuan Zhang, and Adam Zivny.
FIRST HONORS
Shun Agata, Eleanora Arello-Winston, Yanjun Chen, Giovanni Cino, Olivia Cyr, Hannah Dyer, William Ernst, Faith Eteng, Zach Girardi, Keegan Greene, Zhilang Gui, Catherine Harvey, Patrick Harvey, Angela Hooker, Yueting Huang, Owen Hughes, Tucker Jones, Cole Keeler, Alanna Keyo, Brian Lavin, Pengfei Li, Yifan Li, Darius Lomax, James Lorion, Hyatt Mayor, Catherine McDermott, Erianna Moore, Aiden Murphy, Juliette Noel, Hunter O'Toole, Anthony Petrone, Nurgeldy Rakhimbekov, Angelo Rassias, Kyle Rizy, Mackenzie Ryder, Mia Sannicandro, Alana Saucier, Jiayi Shi, Victoria Tirado, Michael Tonelli, Guanqiao Wu, Yifan Yao, Devon Yules, and Xifeng Zhang.
SECOND HONORS
Mary Honan, Oliver King, Joseph Levins, Hongsheng Ma, Madelyn Platzman, Lauren Potvin, Ryan Prewitt, Georgie Snow, and Hanli Wang.
 
CLASS OF 2022
HEADMASTER'S LIST
Isabella Cino, Benjamin Cooper, Andrew Dou, Lena Dresp, Ella Fay, Katarina Fechner, Kiely Floyd, Ellianna Gelardi, Matthew Grniet, Renyu Gu, William Hamann, Jacob Haringa, Lily Hillis, Mingyue Jia, Amelia Jones, Molei Li, Runtian Li, Xinrui Li, Keyshla Lorenzo, Emma Macintire, Domenic Mancini, Faith Mancini, Arnav Mankad, Camilla Manz, Corinne Marquardt, Naima Masiki, Sophie McCarty, Jillian Miu, Jay Nagpaul, Aishwarya Narayanan, Madeline Nebelung, Ava Nichols-Kalinowski , Anastasia Novikova, Grace O'Leary, Gabrielle Ogunfeitimi, Kathryn OReilly, Ashley Pothier, Alice Proctor, Anke Qian, Joseph Rezendes, Natalia Rozo, Yashna Sadhu, Jason Saito, Erin Sanford, Jordan Shapiro, Danielle Swartz, Ruby Waitkevich, Kaleigh Wall, Nolan Wolfe, Hannah Wyatt, Haojun Xu, Haozhi Xu, Jingyi Ye, and Yulin Zhou.
FIRST HONORS
Jeevan Anand, Zachary Belden, Anne-Sophie Bergmann, DaSonte Bowen, Brendan Campbell, Colin Chillo, Patrick Cumming, Reianna Delapara, Larissa Dowd, Edward Fisher, Zhicheng Huang, Edward Jiao, Mindy Ko, Alexandra Lomax, Mackenzie Manley, Ronald Martinez, Matthew Milotte, Ajmal Nazeem, Shania Nelson, Jallyssa Ohl, Kyoto Oku, Krish Pahari, Donghoon Park, Jesse Pelletier, Gabriel Pitts, Ashlana Prashad, Jeffrey Robinson, Atticus Roop, Jordan Seward, Dominic Silvestri, Phuong Tran, John Tully, Kelsie Wandyes, and Jingtao Ye.
SECOND HONORS
Miranda Adamson, Alexander Arpin, William Bace, and Zane Campbell.
 
MIDDLE SCHOOL
CLASS OF 2023
HEADMASTER'S LIST
Grace Anderson, Joseph Berberian, Ritvik Chand, Ivy Dowdle, Connor Herlihy, Nathan Lee, Sarah Lewis, Cara Mancini, Andrey Mukhin, Jacob Palermo, Talia Rassias, Brendan Roy, and Abhiram Singh.
HONOR ROLL
Alexander Allain, Joy Awumi, Olivia Bull, Makenna Eisenstock, Elliott Fang, Noel Gomez, Ally Gray, Mila Kaul, Michael Monopoli, Camille Mowry-O'Neill, Trisha Pahari, and Geeta Puli.
 
CLASS OF 2024
HEADMASTER'S LIST
Tyler Blum, McKenna Childs, Christiana Cino, Darren Saito, and Donovan Sappet.
HONOR ROLL
Alhak Ahmed, Christian Angelis, Mackenzie Berg, Emma Chillo, Miles Gao, Lucas McCarthy, Erik Nuredini, Hannah Ribeiro, Omar Saber, Diya Sadhu, Kayzie Salmon, Gabriella San Inocencio, Paul Saucier, Michael Solominsky, Jefferson Upton, Matthew Xu, and Alex Zhong.

ABOUT WORCESTER ACADEMY
Worcester Academy, founded in 1834, is a private co-ed day and boarding school for Middle School (grades 6 to 8) and for High School (grades 9 to 12, and postgraduates). Our urban setting, diverse community, and innovative curriculum provide each student with unique opportunities for self-discovery, academic achievement, and personal empowerment. Visit www.worcesteracademy.org

For more information, contact Neil Isakson, director of external communications, at 508-754-5302 x135, or e-mail neil.isakson@worcesteracademy.org

To read more stories about WA, see our News Archive page!

Back